Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Arbutus menziesii Pursh

Ericaceae Arbutus menziesii Pursh
R. J. O`Kennon 20414


Collection Date: 6 September 2006
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Oregon

Subregion: Douglas County

Locality Description: Growing in forest clearing in Umpqua National Forest.

DD Latitude: 43.0686

DD Longitude: -122.438

Min. Elevation: 1637 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Pacific Madrone

Other Data

Project: Flora of Oregon