Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Echinochloa colona (L.) Link

Poaceae Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19152


Collection Date: 7 November 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 21.

DD Latitude: 33.3889

DD Longitude: -97.6633

Min. Elevation: 260 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Jungle-Rice

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas