Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Lagerstroemia indica L.

Lythraceae Lagerstroemia indica L.
R. J. O`Kennon 23020


Collection Date: 7 November 2010
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: Hwy 114 ca 0.2 mi E of Co Rd 4590.

DD Latitude: 33.0753

DD Longitude: -97.5983

Min. Elevation: 234 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Crape-Myrtle

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas