Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Gamochaeta calviceps (Fernald) Cabrera

Asteraceae Gamochaeta calviceps (Fern.) Cabrera
R. J. O`Kennon 19255


Collection Date: 9 April 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 66. Hwy 730 near bridge. Pond margin. Sandy clay.

DD Latitude: 33.3763

DD Longitude: -97.547

Min. Elevation: 269 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Narrow-Leaf Purple Everlasting

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas