Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Spiranthes magnicamporum Sheviak

Orchidaceae Spiranthes magnicamporum Sheviak
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19866


Collection Date: 9 November 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 71. Growing in canyon on seeping slope. Clay soil.

DD Latitude: 33.3093

DD Longitude: -97.6093

Min. Elevation: 308 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: GreatPlains Ladies'-Tresses

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas