Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Solidago ludoviciana (A.Gray) Small

Asteraceae Solidago ludoviciana (A.Gray) Small
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 18911


Collection Date: 5 September 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 12. Co Rd 2896. Growing in sandy ditch along roadside.

DD Latitude: 33.401

DD Longitude: -97.7079

Min. Elevation: 272 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Louisiana Goldenrod

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas