Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Karwinskia humboldtiana

Rhamnaceae Karwinskia humboldtiana
G. L. Fisher s.n.[BRIT20264]


Collection Date: 9 August 1941
Determined By: unknown
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: unknown

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States

Region: Texas

Subregion: Cameron County

Closest Town: Brownsville

Min. Elevation: 7.62 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Humboldts Karwinsky

Other Data

Project: Flora of Cameron County, Texas