Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Bouteloua curtipendula (Michx.) Torr.

Poaceae Bouteloua curtipendula (Michx.) Torr.
R. J. O'Kennon 7395


Collection Date: 30 April 1990
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Gillespie County

Locality Description: L Bar Ranch, wildflower field. RR 783 ca 7.5 mi N of Harper.

DD Latitude: 30.3912

DD Longitude: -99.2003

Min. Elevation: 573 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Side-Oats Grama

Other Data

Project: Flora of Gillespie County, Texas