Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Bouteloua trifida Thurb. ex S.Watson

Poaceae Bouteloua trifida Thurb. ex S.Watson
R. J. O'Kennon 7396


Collection Date: 9 May 1990
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Gillespie County

Locality Description: O'Kennon Native Plant Sanctuary.

DD Latitude: 30.3723

DD Longitude: -99.2168

Min. Elevation: 594 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Red Grama

Other Data

Project: Flora of Gillespie County, Texas