Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Passiflora incarnata L.

Passifloraceae Passiflora incarnata L.
R. J. O'Kennon 8018


Collection Date: 31 July 1990
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Gillespie County

Locality Description: O'Kennon Native Plant Sanctuary.

DD Latitude: 30.3718

DD Longitude: -99.2177

Min. Elevation: 596 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Purple Passion-Flower

Other Data

Project: Flora of Gillespie County, Texas