Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Variety: Fimbristylis puberula var. interior (Britton) Kral

Cyperaceae Fimbristylis puberula var. interior (Britton) Kral
R. J. O'Kennon 9149


Collection Date: 17 June 1991
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Mason County

Locality Description: Castell Crossing. RR 152 at Pluenneke Crk.

DD Latitude: 30.6412

DD Longitude: -99.0591

Min. Elevation: 398 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Hairy Fimbry

Other Data

Project: Flora of Mason County, Texas