Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Pediomelum linearifolium (Torr.

Fabaceae Pediomelum linearifolium (Torr.
R. J. O'Kennon 9195


Collection Date: 29 June 1991
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Dallas County

Locality Description: Spring Creek Preserve. Caliche pit.

DD Latitude: 32.9645

DD Longitude: -96.6564

Min. Elevation: 154 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Narrow-Leaf Indian-Breadroot

Other Data

Project: Flora of Dallas County, Texas