Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Passiflora affinis Engelm.

Passifloraceae Passiflora affinis Engelm.
R. J. O'Kennon 9263


Collection Date: 31 July 1991
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Gillespie County

Locality Description: Walden Ridge, Luckenbach.

DD Latitude: 30.1789

DD Longitude: -98.755

Coordinate uncertainty: 100 m

Min. Elevation: 471 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Bracted Passion-Flower

Other Data

Project: Flora of Gillespie County, Texas