Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Acacia schaffneri

Fabaceae Acacia schaffneri
R. J. O'Kennon 10452


Collection Date: 19 February 1992
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Gillespie County

Locality Description: L Bar Ranch, wildflower field. RR 783 ca 7.5 mi N of Harper.

DD Latitude: 30.3912

DD Longitude: -99.2003

Min. Elevation: 573 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Schaffner's Wattle

Other Data

Project: Flora of Gillespie County, Texas