Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Acacia roemeriana Scheele

Fabaceae Acacia roemeriana Scheele
R. J. O'Kennon 10492


Collection Date: 8 April 1992
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Kimble County

Locality Description: RR 385 ca 0.4 mi S of RR 1871. Site 2.

DD Latitude: 30.572

DD Longitude: -99.5856

Min. Elevation: 487 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Round-Flower Catclaw

Other Data

Project: Flora of Kimble County, Texas