Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Dalea formosa Torr.

Fabaceae Dalea formosa Torr.
R. J. O'Kennon 10521


Collection Date: 16 March 1992
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Kimble County

Locality Description: RR 385 ca 0.2 mi S of RR 1871. Site 1.

DD Latitude: 30.5746

DD Longitude: -99.5866

Min. Elevation: 493 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Featherplume

Other Data

Project: Flora of Kimble County, Texas