Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Cyperus acuminatus Torr. & Hook

Cyperaceae Cyperus acuminatus Torr. & Hook
R. J. O'Kennon 10664


Collection Date: 16 June 1992
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Gillespie County

Locality Description: Entrance gate to L Bar Ranch. Kramer Rd at Solbrig Rd ca 3 mi N of Harper.

DD Latitude: 30.3653

DD Longitude: -99.2413

Coordinate uncertainty: 500 m

Min. Elevation: 665 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Taper-Tip Flat Sedge

Other Data

Project: Flora of Gillespie County, Texas