Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Cyperus acuminatus Torr. & Hook

Cyperaceae Cyperus acuminatus Torr. & Hook
R. J. O'Kennon 10680


Collection Date: 22 June 1992
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Gillespie County

Locality Description: Willow City Loop, ca 1.2 mi N of Willow City. Growing on margin of pond.

DD Latitude: 30.4166

DD Longitude: -98.6985

Min. Elevation: 540 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Taper-Tip Flat Sedge

Other Data

Project: Flora of Gillespie County, Texas