Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Coelorachis cylindrica (Michx.) Nash

Poaceae Coelorachis cylindrica (Michx.) Nash
R. J. O'Kennon 10682


Collection Date: 15 June 1992
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Gillespie County

Locality Description: Enchanted Rock SNA. Growing near gazebo.

DD Latitude: 30.4988

DD Longitude: -98.8187

Min. Elevation: 432 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Carolina Joint-Tail Grass

Other Data

Research Site: Enchanted Rock SNA

Project: Flora of Gillespie County, Texas