Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Cyperus flavescens L.

Cyperaceae Cyperus flavescens L.
R. J. O'Kennon 10726


Collection Date: 10 August 1992
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Kerr County

Locality Description: RR 2771 at Turtle Creek, 1st crossing.

DD Latitude: 29.9571

DD Longitude: -99.1174

Min. Elevation: 475 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Yellow Flat Sedge

Other Data

Project: Flora of Kerr County, Texas