Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Passiflora tenuiloba Engelm.

Passifloraceae Passiflora tenuiloba Engelm.
R. J. O'Kennon 10822


Collection Date: 12 September 1992
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Kimble County

Locality Description: Yates Crossing. RR 385 at bridge of Llano River.

DD Latitude: 30.5889

DD Longitude: -99.5979

Min. Elevation: 464 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Bird-Wing Passion-Flower

Other Data

Project: Flora of Kimble County, Texas