Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Cyperus croceus Vahl

Cyperaceae Cyperus croceus Vahl
R. J. O'Kennon 10912


Collection Date: 4 October 1992
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Llano County

Locality Description: Enchanted Rock SNA. Moss Lake on N side of park.

DD Latitude: 30.5092

DD Longitude: -98.8255

Min. Elevation: 458 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Baldwin's Flat Sedge

Other Data

Research Site: Enchanted Rock SNA

Project: Flora of Llano County, Texas