Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Ruellia parryi Gray

Acanthaceae Ruellia parryi Gray
R. J. O'Kennon 10967


Collection Date: 1 November 1992
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Val Verde County

Locality Description: Growing near edge of Rio Grande River, S of Langtry.

DD Latitude: 29.8035

DD Longitude: -101.557

Min. Elevation: 341 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Parry's Wild Petunia

Other Data

Project: Flora of Val Verde County, Texas