Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Cyperus compressus L.

Cyperaceae Cyperus compressus L.
R. J. O'Kennon 10975


Collection Date: 25 October 1992
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Kerr County

Locality Description: Guadalupe River at Carol Abbott Park. Kerrville.

DD Latitude: 30.0487

DD Longitude: -99.1501

Min. Elevation: 488 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Poorland Flat Sedge

Other Data

Project: Flora of Kerr County, Texas