Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Chaerophyllum tainturieri Hook. & Arn.

Apiaceae Chaerophyllum tainturieri Hook.
R. J. O'Kennon 11194


Collection Date: 5 April 1993
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Gillespie County

Locality Description: Bear Mountain. FM 965 ca 3.5 mi N of Fredericksburg.

DD Latitude: 30.325

DD Longitude: -98.855

Min. Elevation: 524 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Hairy-Fruit Chervil

Other Data

Project: Flora of Gillespie County, Texas