Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Crataegus tracyi

Rosaceae Crataegus tracyi
R. J. O'Kennon 11386


Collection Date: 21 April 1993
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Gillespie County

Locality Description: O'Kennon Ranch, ca 5.3 airmiles N of Harper.

DD Latitude: 30.3788

DD Longitude: -99.2358

Min. Elevation: 615 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Tracy's Hawthorn

Other Data

Project: Flora of Gillespie County, Texas