Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Dalea compacta

Fabaceae Dalea compacta
R. J. O'Kennon 11578


Collection Date: 6 June 1993
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Gillespie County

Locality Description: Hwy 87 at RR 648.

DD Latitude: 30.3975

DD Longitude: -98.9687

Min. Elevation: 658 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Edwards Limestone.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Compact Prairie-Clover

Other Data

Project: Flora of Gillespie County, Texas