Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Fuirena simplex Vahl

Cyperaceae Fuirena simplex Vahl
R. J. O'Kennon 11728


Collection Date: 1 July 1993
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Gillespie County

Locality Description: Enchanted Rock SNA. Utric site on S side of park.

DD Latitude: 30.4957

DD Longitude: -98.8292

Min. Elevation: 445 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Western Umbrella Sedge

Other Data

Research Site: Enchanted Rock SNA

Project: Flora of Gillespie County, Texas