Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Pediomelum cyphocalyx

Fabaceae Pediomelum cyphocalyx
R. J. O'Kennon 12159


Collection Date: 15 May 1994
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Parker County

Locality Description: FM 51 ca 2.5 mi S of Springtown.

DD Latitude: 32.9311

DD Longitude: -97.7031

Min. Elevation: 337 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Top of Walnut limestone escarpment. Rocky roadside glade.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Turniproot

Other Data

Project: Flora of Parker County, Texas