Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Linum berlandieri

Linaceae Linum berlandieri
R. J. O'Kennon 12174


Collection Date: 17 May 1994
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: Benbrook damn. E County Rd 1042/Lakeside Dr ca 0.8 mi S of Winscott Rd.

DD Latitude: 32.6534

DD Longitude: -97.4536

Min. Elevation: 214 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Berlandier's Yellow Flax

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas