Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Helianthemum rosmarinifolium Pursh

Cistaceae Helianthemum rosmarinifolium Pursh
R. J. O'Kennon 12253


Collection Date: 31 May 1994
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Parker County

Locality Description: Azle sands. Commerce St. ca 0.2 mi W of Tarrant-Parker county line.

DD Latitude: 32.9059

DD Longitude: -97.5487

Min. Elevation: 236 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Rosemary Frostweed

Other Data

Project: Flora of Parker County, Texas