Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Ruellia simplex C.Wright

Acanthaceae Ruellia simplex C.Wright
R. J. O'Kennon 13225


Collection Date: 21 June 1995
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: Trinity River Trails System, along Tanglewood Creek near Overton Park Dr W.

DD Latitude: 32.7002

DD Longitude: -97.3826

Min. Elevation: 177 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Linear-Leaf Wild Petunia

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas