Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Variety: Vitex negundo var. heterophylla (Franch.) Rehd.

Verbenaceae Vitex negundo var. heterophylla (Franch.) Rehd.
R. J. O'Kennon 13278


Collection Date: 27 July 1995
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: Hwy 121 at Minnis Dr. Haltom City.

DD Latitude: 32.793

DD Longitude: -97.2438

Min. Elevation: 155 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Negundo Chastetree

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas