Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Variety: Vitex negundo var. heterophylla (Franch.) Rehd.

Verbenaceae Vitex negundo var. heterophylla (Franch.) Rehd.
R. J. O'Kennon 13308


Collection Date: 13 August 1995
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: Fort Worth. Corner of N Lenxington St and W Peach St.

DD Latitude: 32.7553

DD Longitude: -97.3417

Min. Elevation: 170 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Negundo Chastetree

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas