Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Eriogonum annuum Nutt.

Polygonaceae Eriogonum annuum Nutt.
R. J. O'Kennon 13323


Collection Date: 13 August 1995
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Parker County

Locality Description: Merger of I-20 and I-30 on W side of Fort Worth.

DD Latitude: 32.7263

DD Longitude: -97.5849

Coordinate uncertainty: 1000 m

Min. Elevation: 305 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Annual Wild Buckwheat

Other Data

Project: Flora of Parker County, Texas