Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Psoralidium tenuiflorum (Pursh) Rydb.

Fabaceae Psoralidium tenuiflorum (Pursh) Rydb.
R. J. O'Kennon 13332


Collection Date: 13 August 1995
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Parker County

Locality Description: Lake Mineral Wells State Park. Growing in prairie on SW side of lake.

DD Latitude: 32.8144

DD Longitude: -98.0402

Min. Elevation: 264 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Slender-Flower Lemonweed

Other Data

Research Site: Lake Mineral Wells State Park

Project: Flora of Parker County, Texas