Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Asplenium platyneuron (L.) D.C. Eat.

Aspleniaceae Asplenium platyneuron (L.) D.C. Eat.
R. J. O'Kennon 13344


Collection Date: 13 August 1995
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Parker County

Locality Description: Lake Mineral Wells State Park on E side of Lake.

DD Latitude: 32.8214

DD Longitude: -98.027

Min. Elevation: 274 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Ebony spleenwort

Other Data

Research Site: Lake Mineral Wells State Park

Project: Flora of Parker County, Texas