Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Aira caryophyllea L.

Poaceae Aira caryophyllea L.
R. J. O'Kennon 13422


Collection Date: 16 September 1995
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: New Mexico

Subregion: Grant County

Locality Description: Hwy 15, ca 10 mi N of Silvercity

DD Latitude: 32.907

DD Longitude: -108.232

Min. Elevation: 2062 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Common Silver-Hair Grass

Other Data

Project: Flora of New Mexico