Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Andropogon gerardii Vitman

Poaceae Andropogon gerardii Vitman
R. J. O'Kennon 13521


Collection Date: 16 October 1995
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: Hwy 287 at Little Rd, where Hwy 287 meets I-20. Arlington.

DD Latitude: 32.6682

DD Longitude: -97.2098

Coordinate uncertainty: 100 m

Min. Elevation: 213 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Big Bluestem

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas