Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Parkinsonia aculeata L.

Fabaceae Parkinsonia aculeata L.
R. J. O'Kennon 13624


Collection Date: 26 July 1996
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: Fort Worth. Forrest Park Blvd and W Vickery Blvd.

DD Latitude: 32.7358

DD Longitude: -97.352

Min. Elevation: 177 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Mexican Palo-Verde

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas