Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Gamochaeta antillana (Urb.) Anderb.

Asteraceae Gamochaeta antillana (Urb.) Anderb.
R. J. O'Kennon 20018


Collection Date: 20 May 2005
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 71. Sandy pond.

DD Latitude: 33.3003

DD Longitude: -97.6214

Min. Elevation: 283 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Antilles Everlasting

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas