Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Polygala verticillata L.

Polygalaceae Polygala verticillata L.
R. J. O'Kennon 20051


Collection Date: 20 May 2005
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 50.

DD Latitude: 33.3347

DD Longitude: -97.5688

Min. Elevation: 281 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Whorled Milkwort

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas