Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Variety: Pediomelum digitatum var. digitatum

Fabaceae Pediomelum digitatum var. digitatum
R. J. O'Kennon 20072


Collection Date: 29 May 2005
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 71.

DD Latitude: 33.3028

DD Longitude: -97.6141

Min. Elevation: 319 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Palm-Leaf Indian-Breadroot

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas