Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Amorpha canescens Pursh

Fabaceae Amorpha canescens Pursh
R. J. O'Kennon 20075


Collection Date: 29 May 2005
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 35.

DD Latitude: 33.3623

DD Longitude: -97.6676

Min. Elevation: 293 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Leadplant

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas