Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Hydrocotyle bonariensis Comm. ex Lam.

Apiaceae Hydrocotyle bonariensis Comm. ex Lam.
R. J. O'Kennon 20243


Collection Date: 1 October 2005
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: South Carolina

Subregion: Beaufort County

Locality Description: Hilton Head Island. Westin Resort and Spa, 2 Grasslawn Ave.

DD Latitude: 32.2086

DD Longitude: -80.6793

Habitat

Habitat Description: Growing on beach on N side of hotel.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Coastal Marsh-Pennywort

Other Data

Project: Flora of South Carolina