Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Variety: Brickellia eupatorioides var. chlorolepis (Woot. & Standl.) B.L.Turner

Asteraceae Brickellia eupatorioides var. chlorolepis (Woot. & Standl.) B.L.Turner
R. J. O'Kennon 10934A


Collection Date: 12 October 1992
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Kerr County

Locality Description: Hwy 39 bridge over Guadalupe River ca 1 mi E of Hunt.

DD Latitude: 30.0689

DD Longitude: -99.3222

Min. Elevation: 528 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: False Boneset

Other Data

Project: Flora of Kerr County, Texas