Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Cyperus acuminatus Torr. & Hook

Cyperaceae Cyperus acuminatus Torr. & Hook
R. J. O'Kennon 11660B


Collection Date: 15 June 1993
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Kerr County

Locality Description: Hwy 2771 at Turkey Crk.

DD Latitude: 29.9576

DD Longitude: -99.1102

Min. Elevation: 475 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Taper-Tip Flat Sedge

Other Data

Project: Flora of Kerr County, Texas