Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Passiflora tenuiloba Engelm.

Passifloraceae Passiflora tenuiloba Engelm.
R. J. O'Kennon 19324B


Collection Date: 10 May 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Hood County

Locality Description: Rocky top of Commanche Peak growing in trees.

DD Latitude: 32.3819

DD Longitude: -97.804

Min. Elevation: 366 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Bird-Wing Passion-Flower

Other Data

Project: Flora of Hood County, Texas