Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Dalea pogonathera Gray

Fabaceae Dalea pogonathera Gray
R. J. O'Kennon 8909B


Collection Date: 25 April 1991
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Brewster County

Locality Description: Big Bend National Park. Santa Elena Rd, ca 4 mi S of Hwy 118.

DD Latitude: 29.2497

DD Longitude: -103.532

Min. Elevation: 754 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Bearded Prairie-Clover

Other Data

Research Site: Big Bend National Park

Project: Flora of Brewster County, Texas