Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Lathyrus pusillus Ell.

Fabaceae Lathyrus pusillus Ell.
R. J. O'Kennon 12177


Collection Date: 17 May 1994
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: Pecan Valley Park. Winscott Rd ca 0.1 mi W of E County Rd 1042 on N side of Benbrook Lake.

DD Latitude: 32.663

DD Longitude: -97.4585

Coordinate uncertainty: 200 m

Min. Elevation: 206 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Open area with full sun. Limestone.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Tiny Vetchling

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas